1917 Lizard Lick Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Lizard Lick Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $173,050, approximately $163 per square foot. 1917 Lizard Lick Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $127,425 | $50,000 | $77,425 |
| 2024 | $811 | $127,425 | $50,000 | $77,425 |
| 2023 | $723 | $90,132 | $36,000 | $54,132 |
| 2022 | $671 | $90,132 | $36,000 | $54,132 |
| 2021 | $653 | $90,132 | $36,000 | $54,132 |
| 2020 | $643 | $90,132 | $36,000 | $54,132 |
| 2019 | $636 | $75,418 | $27,000 | $48,418 |
| 2018 | $586 | $75,418 | $27,000 | $48,418 |
| 2017 | $556 | $75,418 | $27,000 | $48,418 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,418 | $27,000 | $48,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,493 | $40,000 | $46,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,493 | $40,000 | $46,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map