1921 Lizard Lick Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $366,720
Studio
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Lizard Lick Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $324,573, approximately $106 per square foot. 1921 Lizard Lick Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1985
Bought by
Dupree David and Dupree Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree David | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $315,084 | $52,450 | $262,634 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $315,084 | $52,450 | $262,634 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $221,383 | $37,260 | $184,123 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $221,383 | $37,260 | $184,123 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $221,383 | $37,260 | $184,123 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $221,383 | $37,260 | $184,123 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $200,084 | $28,008 | $172,076 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $200,084 | $28,008 | $172,076 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $200,084 | $28,008 | $172,076 |
| 2016 | $0 | $200,084 | $28,008 | $172,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,905 | $40,000 | $178,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,905 | $40,000 | $178,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map