1917 N 55th St Milwaukee, WI 53208
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208 and is currently estimated at $243,609, approximately $164 per square foot. 1917 N 55th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,905 | $179,000 | $12,600 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $157,500 | $12,600 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $157,500 | $12,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $143,300 | $12,600 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $143,300 | $12,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $146,400 | $18,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $146,400 | $18,000 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $139,300 | $14,400 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $132,300 | $14,400 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $130,000 | $14,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $117,400 | $14,400 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,400 | $14,400 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map