1917 N 67th St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,831 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 N 67th St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $414,958, approximately $287 per square foot. 1917 N 67th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Dinsmore Tenia Jean and Dinsmore John W
Bought by
Dinsmore Tenia Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Outstanding Balance
$123,618
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Dinsmore John W
Bought by
Dinsmore John W and Dinsmore Tenia Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Dinsmore John W and Dinsmore Tenia J
Bought by
Dinsmore John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Dale A and Robertson Lisha E
Bought by
Dinsmore John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinsmore Tenia Jean | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Dinsmore John W | -- | None Available | |
| Dinsmore John W | -- | None Available | |
| Dinsmore John W | $140,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinsmore Tenia Jean | $155,677 | |
| Closed | Dinsmore John W | $144,300 | |
| Closed | Dinsmore John W | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Dinsmore John W | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $16,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $15,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map