1917 Normal Ave Unit 12 Chico, CA 95928
Barber Yard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Normal Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $238,795, approximately $310 per square foot. 1917 Normal Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Gardner Mary A
Bought by
Revocable Declaration Of Trust and Gardner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Gardner Mary
Bought by
Gardner Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $89,216 | $48,841 | $40,375 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $87,468 | $47,884 | $39,584 |
| 2023 | $990 | $85,754 | $46,946 | $38,808 |
| 2022 | $976 | $84,074 | $46,026 | $38,048 |
| 2021 | $954 | $82,426 | $45,124 | $37,302 |
| 2020 | $954 | $81,582 | $44,662 | $36,920 |
| 2019 | $939 | $79,984 | $43,787 | $36,197 |
| 2018 | $921 | $78,417 | $42,929 | $35,488 |
| 2017 | $899 | $76,881 | $42,088 | $34,793 |
| 2016 | $824 | $75,374 | $41,263 | $34,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,243 | $40,644 | $33,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,789 | $39,848 | $32,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map