1917 Shady Ln Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Shady Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $190,712, approximately $77 per square foot. 1917 Shady Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Bought by
Penix Christopher and Penix Girtie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Bought by
Lumb John C and Lumb Laura J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penix Christopher | $90,000 | -- | |
| Lumb John C | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $25,165 | $3,510 | $21,655 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $25,165 | $3,510 | $21,655 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $25,165 | $3,510 | $21,655 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $25,165 | $3,510 | $21,655 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $25,165 | $3,510 | $21,655 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $24,715 | $1,620 | $23,095 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $24,715 | $1,620 | $23,095 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $24,715 | $1,620 | $23,095 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $24,715 | $1,620 | $23,095 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $24,449 | $1,620 | $22,829 |
| 2015 | $887 | $23,285 | $2,160 | $21,125 |
| 2014 | $888 | $23,285 | $2,160 | $21,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map