1917 Sharp St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,314 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Sharp St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $177,329, approximately $178 per square foot. 1917 Sharp St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Stephanie W and Lanita Hardin E
Bought by
Hart Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,153
Outstanding Balance
$2,924
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Antoinette | $35,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Antoinette | $30,153 | |
| Closed | Hart Antoinette | $6,566 |
Source: Public Records