1917 Strawn Rd Houston, TX 77039
Estimated Value: $272,144 - $550,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Strawn Rd, Houston, TX 77039 and is currently estimated at $361,036, approximately $122 per square foot. 1917 Strawn Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Vardeman EC/PK/K, Reed Academy, and Aldine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Byer Properties and Byers Darin E
Bought by
Fletcher Earl and Fletcher Knowlas Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Earl and Fletcher Knowlas Earl
Bought by
Carapia Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Thorpe Amy Lane
Bought by
Fletcher Earl and Fletcher Knowlas Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Everts Tammie Kay
Bought by
Fletcher Knowlas Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Childress Loretta Maxine Wilson and Scherry Ruby Lee Fletcher
Bought by
Fletcher Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Earl | -- | American Title Co Of Houston | |
| Carapia Nicolas | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fletcher Earl | -- | American Title Co Of Houston | |
| Fletcher Knowlas Earl | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carapia Nicolas | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Fletcher Knowlas Earl | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $313,600 | $48,600 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $380,125 | $48,600 | $331,525 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $295,025 | $48,600 | $246,425 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $178,092 | $24,300 | $153,792 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $173,630 | $26,190 | $147,440 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $156,184 | $18,225 | $137,959 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $125,141 | $18,225 | $106,916 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $75,841 | $18,225 | $57,616 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $89,695 | $18,225 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $89,695 | $18,225 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $83,767 | $18,225 | $65,542 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $69,202 | $11,138 | $58,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map