2020 Gault Rd Houston, TX 77039
East Aldine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $1,897,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Gault Rd, Houston, TX 77039 and is currently estimated at $1,346,829, approximately $462 per square foot. 2020 Gault Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Vardeman EC/PK/K, Reed Academy, and Aldine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Dunham Blanche E
Bought by
Pace Jean N and Dunham Lowell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Jean N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,307 | $1,152,221 | $457,653 | $694,568 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $1,152,221 | $457,653 | $694,568 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $1,161,690 | $457,653 | $704,037 |
| 2022 | $10,068 | $558,424 | $261,516 | $296,908 |
| 2021 | $9,619 | $479,566 | $196,137 | $283,429 |
| 2020 | $9,220 | $522,555 | $196,137 | $326,418 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $368,989 | $127,769 | $241,220 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $368,989 | $127,769 | $241,220 |
| 2017 | $8,363 | $368,989 | $127,769 | $241,220 |
| 2016 | $8,363 | $368,989 | $127,769 | $241,220 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $368,989 | $127,769 | $241,220 |
| 2014 | $6,852 | $335,909 | $104,979 | $230,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map