1917 Sunlight Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,585 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Sunlight Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,006,896, approximately $502 per square foot. 1917 Sunlight Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Gutgesell Gerald F and Gutgesell Marie
Bought by
Gutgesell Gerald Florian and Gutgesell Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Jones Freeman L
Bought by
Gutgesell Gerald F and Gutgesell Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutgesell Gerald Florian | -- | None Available | |
| Gutgesell Gerald F | $237,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutgesell Gerald F | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $379,199 | $127,722 | $251,477 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $371,765 | $125,218 | $246,547 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $364,476 | $122,763 | $241,713 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $357,330 | $120,356 | $236,974 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $350,325 | $117,997 | $232,328 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $346,734 | $116,788 | $229,946 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $339,937 | $114,499 | $225,438 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $333,272 | $112,254 | $221,018 |
| 2017 | $71 | $326,738 | $110,053 | $216,685 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $320,333 | $107,896 | $212,437 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $315,522 | $106,276 | $209,246 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $309,343 | $104,195 | $205,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map