Estimated Value: $530,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19170 N Ray Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $709,636, approximately $426 per square foot. 19170 N Ray Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Douglas F
Bought by
Peterson Douglas F and Peterson Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Douglas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $151,224 | $21,624 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $148,259 | $21,200 | $127,059 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $145,353 | $20,785 | $124,568 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $142,504 | $20,378 | $122,126 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $139,711 | $19,979 | $119,732 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $138,280 | $19,775 | $118,505 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $135,570 | $19,388 | $116,182 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $132,912 | $19,008 | $113,904 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $130,307 | $18,636 | $111,671 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $127,752 | $18,271 | $109,481 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $123,369 | $17,644 | $105,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map