M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Rodenwald
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $606,000
GORGEOUS 3 ACRE LOT - QUIET TOWNSHIP ROAD - SURROUNDED BY FARMS & FARMLAND. CLOSE TO TWO RIVERS LAKE AND THE LAKE WOBEGON TRAIL - OUTLOT HAS A SMALL POND - LIGHTLY TREED - EXCELLENT VIEWS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Rodenwald
Century 21 First Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/10/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Wade Rodenwald
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freudenrich Jeremy John | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | Sold | $38,000 | -39.2% | -- |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2011 08/10/11 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $341,400 | $69,400 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $352,900 | $69,400 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $338,800 | $69,400 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $251,200 | $52,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $251,200 | $52,000 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $202,700 | $52,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $217,000 | $52,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $128,100 | $37,700 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $119,800 | $35,700 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Rodenwald
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wade Rodenwald
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 3531983
APN: 13.07895.0505
Ask me questions while you tour the home.