19175 E Oberlin Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19175 E Oberlin Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $426,057, approximately $421 per square foot. 19175 E Oberlin Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Rieger Mike A and Rieger Lori Ann
Bought by
Rieger Michael A and Rieger Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$36,071
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Rieger Mike A and Erdmann Lori Ann
Bought by
Rieger Michael A and Rieger Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,100
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Stiles Thomas R and Stiles Maureen L
Bought by
Rieger Mike A and Erdmann Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property