Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19176 Pretty Dr, Huson, MT 59846 and is currently estimated at $915,794, approximately $334 per square foot. 19176 Pretty Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Frenchtown Elementary School, Frenchtown Intermediate School, and Frenchtown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Hirschi Juanita M
Bought by
Pyron Darrell M and Pyron Tera C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyron Darrell M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $912,000 | $304,325 | $607,675 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $875,700 | $216,225 | $659,475 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $875,700 | $216,225 | $659,475 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $583,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $583,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $569,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $569,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $506,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $506,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $266,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map