1918 1st Ave W Unit 21 Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 1st Ave W Unit 21, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $190,281, approximately $165 per square foot. 1918 1st Ave W Unit 21 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Selid Rental Properties Inc
Bought by
Belland Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belland Dave | $170,000 | 701 Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,310 | $7,820 | $76,490 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $86,510 | $7,820 | $78,690 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $73,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $73,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $75,430 | $7,820 | $67,610 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $75,550 | $7,800 | $67,750 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $70,900 | $7,200 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $68,700 | $3,600 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $62,550 | $3,000 | $59,550 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $82,000 | $3,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map