1918 Chambers Spring Rd Waverly, TN 37185
Estimated Value: $97,035 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Chambers Spring Rd, Waverly, TN 37185 and is currently estimated at $148,009, approximately $177 per square foot. 1918 Chambers Spring Rd is a home located in Humphreys County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Smith Jean and Smith Vernise Holland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jean | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $377 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $377 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $296 | $13,600 | $2,650 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $296 | $13,600 | $2,650 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $296 | $13,600 | $2,650 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $232 | $11,400 | $2,625 | $8,775 |
| 2018 | $232 | $11,400 | $2,625 | $8,775 |
| 2017 | $232 | $11,400 | $2,625 | $8,775 |
| 2016 | $213 | $9,675 | $2,625 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $213 | $9,675 | $2,625 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $213 | $9,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map