1918 Division St Augusta, GA 30904
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $171,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Division St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $145,064, approximately $71 per square foot. 1918 Division St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Willis Horace M and Roye Cathy E
Bought by
Roye Clifford E and Roye Cathy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roye Clifford E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $48,682 | $2,822 | $45,860 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $44,348 | $2,822 | $41,526 |
| 2023 | $934 | $50,027 | $2,822 | $47,205 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $38,478 | $2,822 | $35,656 |
| 2021 | $909 | $24,906 | $2,817 | $22,089 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $26,089 | $4,000 | $22,089 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $20,163 | $4,000 | $16,163 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $20,163 | $4,000 | $16,163 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $18,602 | $4,000 | $14,602 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $21,645 | $4,000 | $17,645 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $21,645 | $4,000 | $17,645 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $21,645 | $4,000 | $17,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map