1918 E Aristotle Ave Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E Aristotle Ave, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $594,751, approximately $238 per square foot. 1918 E Aristotle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Farm Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pyatt Secdrick and Pyatt Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,418
Outstanding Balance
$250,151
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyatt Secdrick | $316,951 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyatt Secdrick | $323,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $557,200 | $91,700 | $465,500 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $93 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map