$146,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1918 E C St Belleville, IL 62221

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home shines with pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to beautiful, gleaming hardwood flooring in the living room that instantly creates warmth and character.
Major updates have already been completed, giving buyers incredible peace of mind: roof (2020), electrical (2020), plumbing (2021), A/C (2021), furnace (2023), gutters (2017), water heater (2023) and garage door opener (2019). The heavy lifting has been done!
Out back, you’ll love the composite deck overlooking a spacious, fully fenced yard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings around the firepit. A backyard shed provides additional storage for tools and outdoor equipment.
Clean, solid, and truly move-in ready, this home is the perfect fit for a first-time buyer or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing quality and care

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Gratzl

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475160805 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Keller Williams Pinnacle

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Santanello

Strano & Associates License #475135482

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fire Pit
  • Shed

Schools

  • Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School
  • Belleville High School-East

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-23.0-105-044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,773

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-226-6447
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Jefferson Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120

• Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118
  • Junior High Dist: Belleville DIST 118
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
  • Middle Or Junior School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 8,712
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 08-23.0-105-044

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1773

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$146,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-2.33%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.74%
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Outstanding Balance
$139,175
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,324

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $146,500 Pinnacle Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,175 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $146,500 -2.3% $131 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,773 $33,662 $5,654 $28,008
2023 $1,619 $30,749 $5,542 $25,207
2022 $1,357 $27,682 $4,989 $22,693
2021 $1,206 $25,591 $4,612 $20,979
2020 $1,114 $24,201 $4,362 $19,839
2019 $1,107 $24,181 $4,368 $19,813
2018 $1,052 $23,659 $4,274 $19,385
2017 $536 $23,492 $4,244 $19,248
2016 $1,021 $22,993 $4,154 $18,839
2014 -- $24,845 $3,774 $21,071
2013 $1,441 $25,200 $3,828 $21,372
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26007028

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-23.0-105-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.