1918 E Heroy Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E Heroy Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $301,150, approximately $159 per square foot. 1918 E Heroy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcintosh Herbert K
Bought by
Horton Derrek S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,596
Outstanding Balance
$68,174
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Smith Loretta
Bought by
Mcintosh Herbert K and Stevens Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Albert R
Bought by
Stevens Albert R and Stevens Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Derrek S | $97,780 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mcintosh Herbert K | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Albert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Derrek S | $99,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $259,900 | $90,000 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $257,800 | $70,000 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $250,300 | $65,000 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $250,300 | $65,000 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $162,900 | $35,000 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $133,500 | $29,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $115,700 | $23,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $104,100 | $20,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $98,700 | $20,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $94,600 | $20,000 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map