1918 Hickory Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $217,963
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Hickory Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $146,241, approximately $138 per square foot. 1918 Hickory Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Bunch Properties Llc
Bought by
Ledbetter Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,876
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$26,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Melissa | $180,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledbetter Melissa | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $377 | $8,420 | $800 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $348 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $288 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map