1918 J St Unit 202 Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 J St Unit 202, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $163,324, approximately $182 per square foot. 1918 J St Unit 202 is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Melrose Partners Llc
Bought by
Schneider Lowell and Schneider Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Lowell | $97,500 | Pioneer Title Company Of Wal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Lowell | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $121,990 | -- | $121,990 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $121,990 | -- | $121,990 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $118,540 | $0 | $118,540 |