1928 J St Unit 203 Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 J St Unit 203, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $136,548, approximately $175 per square foot. 1928 J St Unit 203 is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Jager Development Llc
Bought by
J Street 1928 203 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Whistler Dev Llc
Bought by
Jager Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Street 1928 203 Llc | $75,990 | Columbia Title Co | |
| Jager Development Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Wal | |
| Whistler Dev Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Wal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jager Development Llc | $428,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |