1918 Jennings St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,878 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Jennings St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $262,220, approximately $346 per square foot. 1918 Jennings St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Horwath William J and Dorcee Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horwath William J | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $442 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2025 | $442 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,900 | $17,500 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map