1918 Maple Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Maple Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $274,918, approximately $289 per square foot. 1918 Maple Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Adams Realty Llc
Bought by
Barekzai Shabana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$103,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Jackson David W
Bought by
Adams Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Jackson David W
Bought by
Jackson David W and Glenn Jackson Special Supplemental Care
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Erwin
Bought by
Jackson Erwin and Jackson David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Erwin and Jackson Jean R
Bought by
Wright Donna E and Jackson David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barekzai Shabana | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Adams Realty Llc | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Jackson David W | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Erwin | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Donna E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barekzai Shabana | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,100 | $2,500 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $19,200 | $2,100 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $19,200 | $2,100 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map