1912 Maple Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $206,531 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Maple Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $243,133, approximately $225 per square foot. 1912 Maple Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Heffernan Ray E
Bought by
Raymond E Heffernan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Stancic Jacob and Stancic Jacob S
Bought by
Haffernan Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond E Heffernan Revocable Trust | -- | Reuter Merkle Law Firm | |
| Haffernan Raymond E | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $2,100 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map