1871 Lone Pine Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $252,361 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Lone Pine Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $258,090, approximately $258 per square foot. 1871 Lone Pine Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Sherrill Donald E and Sherrill Tina L
Bought by
Hobbs Steven M and Hobbs Celeste A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,267
Interest Rate
8.66%
Estimated Equity
$222,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Steven M | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Steven M | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $24,500 | $2,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,800 | $2,100 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map