1918 Nipomo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Nipomo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $973,109, approximately $718 per square foot. 1918 Nipomo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Walders John M and Walders Barbara J
Bought by
Walders Family Year 2023 Living Trust and Waldos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Canesses Saul A
Bought by
Rodriguez Griscelda and Canesses Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Walders John Michael and Edna Irene Larson Walders Trus
Bought by
Walders John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Walders James W
Bought by
Walders Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walders Family Year 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John M Walders Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Griscelda | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walders John M | -- | -- | |
| Walders Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Griscelda | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $100,153 | $35,028 | $65,125 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $98,191 | $34,342 | $63,849 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $96,267 | $33,669 | $62,598 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $94,380 | $33,009 | $61,371 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $92,530 | $32,362 | $60,168 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $89,788 | $31,403 | $58,385 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $88,029 | $30,788 | $57,241 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $84,613 | $29,594 | $55,019 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $83,343 | $29,150 | $54,193 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $81,711 | $28,579 | $53,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map