1918 NW 17th St Miami, FL 33125
Allapattah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 NW 17th St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $612,556, approximately $270 per square foot. 1918 NW 17th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Aig Group Llc
Bought by
Pumariega Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,786
Outstanding Balance
$404,542
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Pioneer Investment Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Aig Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Alain Antonio
Bought by
Pioneer Investment Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Alain Antonio and Diaz Estrella Delacaridad
Bought by
Diaz Alain Antonio and Diaz Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Antonio and Garzon Martha L
Bought by
Diaz Alain Antonio and Diaz Estrella Delacaridad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumariega Andres | $447,900 | Padron Law Firm Pa | |
| Aig Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pioneer Investment Enterprises Inc | $111,100 | None Available | |
| Diaz Alain Antonio | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Diaz Alain Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Alain Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pumariega Andres | $439,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Alain Antonio | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $393,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $380,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $376,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $363,898 | $123,725 | $240,173 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $277,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $242,702 | $98,475 | $144,227 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $233,794 | $88,375 | $145,419 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $219,879 | $88,375 | $131,504 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $177,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $166,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $154,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map