1918 Stevens Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Stevens Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 1918 Stevens Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $11,256 | $5,924 | $5,332 |
| 2024 | $598 | $11,512 | $5,924 | $5,588 |
| 2023 | $415 | $11,020 | $5,924 | $5,096 |
| 2022 | $353 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2021 | $377 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2020 | $372 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2019 | $392 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2017 | $327 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2016 | $327 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2015 | $330 | $8,788 | $5,924 | $2,864 |
| 2014 | $596 | $7,420 | $5,924 | $1,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map