1918 Taft Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
564
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Taft Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $183,634, approximately $325 per square foot. 1918 Taft Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Stroud Travis E and Stroud Kelli D
Bought by
Stroud Travis E and Stroud Kelli D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,786
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Stroud Travis E
Bought by
2021 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Stroud Kelli D
Bought by
Stroud Travis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Travis E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| 2021 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stroud Travis E | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Stroud Travis E | $75,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroud Travis E | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Travis E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $88,779 | $35,511 | $53,268 |
| 2023 | $837 | $85,333 | $34,133 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $824 | $83,661 | $33,464 | $50,197 |
| 2021 | $792 | $82,021 | $32,808 | $49,213 |
| 2020 | $792 | $81,181 | $32,472 | $48,709 |
| 2019 | $758 | $79,590 | $31,836 | $47,754 |
| 2018 | $758 | $78,030 | $31,212 | $46,818 |
| 2017 | $752 | $76,500 | $30,600 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $714 | $75,000 | $30,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,950 | $12,914 | $30,036 |
| 2014 | $441 | $42,110 | $12,662 | $29,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map