1918 Wright Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Wright Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $247,567, approximately $252 per square foot. 1918 Wright Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Hardy James L and Hardy Mary Kathy
Bought by
Dodd Krysten and Salinas Segura Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Krysten | $74,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $203,600 | $144,200 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $431 | $67,500 | $55,200 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $427 | $67,500 | $55,200 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $427 | $67,500 | $55,200 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $427 | $67,500 | $55,200 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $371 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $348 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $372 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $365 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $370 | $47,600 | $30,000 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $507 | $76,250 | $57,950 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map