19183 Fowler Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $494,988 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19183 Fowler Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $628,247, approximately $350 per square foot. 19183 Fowler Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School, Fusion Charter, and Stanislaus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lavier Vandeusen Gerald and Lavier Rose-Ann
Bought by
Van Deusen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Deusen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $247,852 | $76,551 | $171,301 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $242,993 | $75,050 | $167,943 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $238,229 | $73,579 | $164,650 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $233,559 | $72,137 | $161,422 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $228,980 | $70,723 | $158,257 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $226,633 | $69,998 | $156,635 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $222,190 | $68,626 | $153,564 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $217,834 | $67,281 | $150,553 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $213,563 | $65,962 | $147,601 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $209,376 | $64,669 | $144,707 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $206,232 | $63,698 | $142,534 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $202,193 | $62,451 | $139,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map