T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Goodwin
Mitchell Clarin
(530) 205-7307
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $916,000
Tucked away in the Sierra Foothills is this well-maintained home. Approx 2500 SQ.FT. offering 3 BDRMS, 3.5 BA plus a 3-car garage and 55 x 45 HANGAR/WORKSHOP Vaulted ceilings, OPEN CONCEPT living space and large windows fill the home with natural light throughout the day, especially in the afternoon. The ENSUITE features vaulted ceilings, skylights, 2 full bathrooms, 2 walk-in closets, private access to the front deck, and a dual-sided gas fireplace shared with the main living area. A dedicated OFFICE provides space for work or creative pursuits, and there is ample storage and closet space throughout. The large deck accessible from the great room is ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings and includes a HOT TUB. A 55' x 45' fully insulated and climate-controlled hangar offers incredible flexibility. Whether you're storing aircraft, showcasing a car collection, parking an RV, or creating your dream workshop, this space delivers! SOLAR power and a backup GENERATOR included. For added space or privacy, an adjacent 1-acre vacant lot is also available for purchase. MOST FURNISHINGS are included, making this home truly move-in ready. HOME, SEPTIC INSPECTIONS COMPLETED and available for review. This is a must see!! Make your appointment today and start living your dream!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitchell Clarin License #01275730 Listed on: 06/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Scott C | $890,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hoh Roger H | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Hoh Roger H | $739,500 | California Land Title Co | |
| Moore James M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore James M | -- | -- | |
| Moore James M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Montgomery Moore Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Moore Carolyn J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Scott C | $623,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoh Roger H | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James M | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James M | $370,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $890,000 | +1.7% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,604 | $1,010,573 | $409,966 | $600,607 |
| 2024 | $10,402 | $990,759 | $401,928 | $588,831 |
| 2023 | $10,402 | $971,334 | $394,048 | $577,286 |
| 2022 | $10,189 | $952,289 | $386,322 | $565,967 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $813,600 | $179,500 | $634,100 |
| 2020 | $7,646 | $707,500 | $156,100 | $551,400 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $693,600 | $153,000 | $540,600 |
| 2018 | $7,344 | $680,000 | $150,000 | $530,000 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $665,000 | $270,000 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $594,000 | $241,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $577,000 | $234,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $545,000 | $221,000 | $324,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Goodwin
Mitchell Clarin
(530) 205-7307
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jan Wilson
RE/MAX
(530) 913-6073
10 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225073743
APN: 024-240-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.