1919 Apache Dr Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $280,934 - $306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Apache Dr, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $293,234, approximately $166 per square foot. 1919 Apache Dr is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Guinn Michael K and Guinn Susan K
Bought by
Lovitt Stephanie L and Dixon Mandrell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,158
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$176,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovitt Stephanie L | -- | Junction City Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovitt Stephanie L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $30,910 | $2,891 | $28,019 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $28,888 | $2,717 | $26,171 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $26,320 | $2,663 | $23,657 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,748 | $2,545 | $21,203 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,471 | $2,383 | $19,088 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $21,252 | $2,329 | $18,923 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $21,390 | $2,076 | $19,314 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $21,390 | $2,030 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $21,413 | $2,501 | $18,912 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $22,575 | $1,287 | $21,288 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $21,356 | $1,379 | $19,977 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $21,643 | $1,388 | $20,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map