S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Mayfield
Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $250,520
Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch in the sought after Edgewood Edition! From the inviting covered front porch to the elegant glass door entry, you'll love the seamless open-concept design. The kitchen features beautiful cherry cabinets, appliances, an eat in dining area, and natural light that pours in through the double glass doors. Your fully fenced backyard is an oasis complete with a deck, and firepit perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The main level offers a primary suite with a large full bath, two additional bedrooms and another full bath. Downstairs, the finished walkout basement provides laundry, a second living room, and possibility of utilizing spaces for 2 more bedrooms, and still have storage space galore! With potential 100% USDA financing you don't want to miss this opportunity-schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzanne Mayfield
Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel Brokerage Phone: 317-650-1762 Listed on: 03/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
BLOOM NonMember
NonMember BL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magness Kristina D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Pappano Anthony W | -- | -- | |
| Payne Cathrine A | $110,000 | Classic Title 1108 5Th St St | |
| Davis Justin M | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magness Kristina D | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappano Anthony W | $122,637 | |
| Closed | Davis Justin M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $234,500 | +2.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -1.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $232,000 | +22.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Rented | $1,050 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Sold | $124,900 | -5.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $200,200 | $16,600 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $174,300 | $16,200 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $158,100 | $15,600 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $149,100 | $15,200 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $132,600 | $15,100 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $135,300 | $14,700 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $128,900 | $14,400 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $124,600 | $14,100 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $120,600 | $13,900 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $120,300 | $13,600 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $118,500 | $13,600 | $104,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Mayfield
Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
BLOOM NonMember
NonMember BL
Seller's Agent in 2023
Natasha Johns
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 345-2795
180 in this area
580 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bedford NonMember
NonMember BED
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Rhoda
Revestco LLC
(812) 583-0919
23 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mae St Clair
Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC
(812) 276-3080
44 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202507574
APN: 47-06-22-501-013.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.