1919 Crosswind Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Crosswind Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $451,123, approximately $173 per square foot. 1919 Crosswind Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Fazio Victor and Fazio Theresa A
Bought by
Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Betcke Teresa K
Bought by
Fazio Victor C and Fazio Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,704
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Betcke Jerry R
Bought by
Betcke Teresa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Betcke Jerry R and Betcke Teresa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fazio Victor C | $209,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Betcke Teresa K | -- | None Available | |
| Betcke Jerry R | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fazio Victor C | $205,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,553 | $124,275 | $15,449 | $108,826 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $112,837 | $13,434 | $99,403 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $99,677 | $13,133 | $86,544 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $92,445 | $13,111 | $79,334 |
| 2020 | $6,846 | $88,542 | $13,027 | $75,515 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $86,693 | $13,027 | $73,666 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $80,136 | $13,027 | $67,109 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $77,181 | $13,027 | $64,154 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $72,255 | $12,866 | $59,389 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $69,509 | $12,210 | $57,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,180 | $12,210 | $54,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,180 | $12,210 | $54,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map