1919 E Genesee St Unit 21 Syracuse, NY 13210
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,301
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 E Genesee St Unit 21, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $209,985, approximately $91 per square foot. 1919 E Genesee St Unit 21 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Oakwood Funding Llc
Bought by
B & Y Unlimited Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Oakwood Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Michel and Michel Jean
Bought by
Bank Of Ny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Kirk Michel
Bought by
Michel and Michel Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & and Housing Secretary Of
Bought by
Kirk-Jean Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & Y Unlimited Llc | $53,000 | Francis Hunt | |
| Oakwood Funding Llc | $19,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny | $500 | -- | |
| Michel | -- | -- | |
| Kirk-Jean Michel | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $75,000 | $7,300 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $7,300 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map