210 Westcott St Syracuse, NY 13210
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $166,734, approximately $155 per square foot. 210 Westcott St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcmullen Felicia
Bought by
Pierre Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Leslie | $49,000 | Vaughn Lang | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $5,400 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map