Seller's Agent in 2019
Camela Pierce
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-1120
37 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $193,686
TWO LOTS FOR THE PRICE OF ONE! CONVENIENT LOCATION. UTILITIES AVAILABLE AT THE ROAD. THIS PROPERTY HAS TWO PARCEL NUMBERS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ringer & Daniels Inc | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Christopher | $137,729 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $10,500 | -18.6% | -- |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $12,900 | +22.9% | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Off Market | $10,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $12,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $169,100 | $9,800 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $157,400 | $9,500 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $146,900 | $9,200 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $135,400 | $8,900 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $186 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $237 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Camela Pierce
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-1120
37 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201845609
APN: 47-06-23-102-026.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.