1919 Juniper Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,088 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $197,022, approximately $221 per square foot. 1919 Juniper Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Williston Developments Inc
Bought by
Williston Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Williston Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Williston Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williston Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Williston Frank | $29,900 | -- | |
| Williston Frank | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,311 | $141,789 | $54,000 | $87,789 |
| 2025 | $2,311 | $140,866 | $54,000 | $86,866 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $134,795 | $44,400 | $90,395 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $128,686 | $34,000 | $94,686 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $110,690 | $29,600 | $81,090 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $86,302 | $20,000 | $66,302 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $82,198 | $18,000 | $64,198 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $67,122 | $16,800 | $50,322 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $62,681 | $12,400 | $50,281 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $56,355 | $11,200 | $45,155 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $50,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $48,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $44,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map