1919 Port St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Port St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $369,166, approximately $336 per square foot. 1919 Port St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Kovarik Rudolph
Bought by
Kovarik Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovarik Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $188,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $182,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $177,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $172,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $167,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $162,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $157,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $148,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $148,595 | $0 | $0 |