Estimated Value: $265,000 - $304,047
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Riverview Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $286,512, approximately $267 per square foot. 1919 Riverview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Captain Gray STEM Elementary School, Stevens Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $282,900 | $102,600 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $289,600 | $76,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $190,400 | $59,400 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $158,900 | $49,900 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $124,000 | $47,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $99,900 | $25,400 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $90,100 | $23,200 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map