1919 Tryon Rd Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $2,281,606
Studio
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$1,897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $1,316,803, approximately $1,897 per square foot. 1919 Tryon Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Edgerton Robert C
Bought by
Cregg Robert and Jeffreys Romeo Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
King George E and King Carolyn
Bought by
Edgerton Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cregg Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Edgerton Robert C | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edgerton Robert C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,012 | $1,607,244 | $1,598,300 | $8,944 |
| 2024 | $9,722 | $1,607,244 | $1,598,300 | $8,944 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $797,390 | $707,640 | $89,750 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $797,390 | $707,640 | $89,750 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $797,390 | $707,640 | $89,750 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $797,390 | $707,640 | $89,750 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $790,383 | $722,400 | $67,983 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $790,383 | $722,400 | $67,983 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $790,383 | $722,400 | $67,983 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $790,383 | $722,400 | $67,983 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $736,921 | $722,400 | $14,521 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $736,921 | $722,400 | $14,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map