Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tal Haimovitch
Baird & Warner
(773) 644-1134
63 Total Sales
hotos are of a similar unit in the building! Don't miss out on this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Ukrainian Village/East village neighborhoods! This 3rd floor unit is flooded with natural light and offers a vibrant, city view with views of a bustling street lined with shops and restaurants. Inside, you'll love the modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and maximize storage space with ample base and upper cabinets, perfect for all your cooking needs. The unit also boasts hardwood floors, washer/dryer, central air, and spacious closets for your storage needs. Enjoy the shared outdoor patio and the convenience of easy street parking. Steps from Mariano's, coffee shops, restaurants, and retail stores, this location offers unbeatable access to the Blue Line, Metra, and multiple bus lines-perfect for commuters!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Baird & Warner License #475160144 Listed on: 04/08/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Rented | $2,800 | +5.7% | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Rent | $2,650 | -3.6% | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Rented | $2,750 | +5.8% | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | +33.3% | -- |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Rent | $1,950 | +21.9% | -- |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tal Haimovitch
Baird & Warner
(773) 644-1134
63 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Danny Alejandre
RE/MAX
(708) 268-5663
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Kuchenbrod
GC Realty and Development, LL
(773) 698-6648
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Gunderson
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rafay Qamar
Real Broker LLC
(773) 232-5871
11 in this area
1,109 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Perrine Knight
Baird Warner
(773) 571-4199
2 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12613506
Ask me questions while you tour the home.