1919 W Pullen St Unit 1917 Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 W Pullen St Unit 1917, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $65,269, approximately $42 per square foot. 1919 W Pullen St Unit 1917 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Garner Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Bought by
Byers Anola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1972
Bought by
Byers Rowan and Byers Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Gloria Jean | -- | -- | |
| Byers Anola | -- | -- | |
| Byers Rowan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $10,270 | $1,050 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $163 | $10,270 | $1,050 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $163 | $10,270 | $1,050 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $239 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $239 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $224 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $208 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $215 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $202 | $8,950 | $1,200 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $201 | $8,950 | $1,200 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $174 | $8,950 | $1,200 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,950 | $1,200 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map