19192 Yanan Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19192 Yanan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $460,872, approximately $274 per square foot. 19192 Yanan Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Caruth Charles W
Bought by
Caruth Katie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruth Katie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $229,320 | $78,015 | $151,305 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $224,823 | $76,485 | $148,338 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $220,414 | $74,985 | $145,429 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $216,092 | $73,515 | $142,577 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $211,855 | $72,074 | $139,781 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $209,683 | $71,335 | $138,348 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $205,571 | $69,936 | $135,635 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $201,540 | $68,565 | $132,975 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $197,589 | $67,221 | $130,368 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $193,715 | $65,903 | $127,812 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $190,805 | $64,913 | $125,892 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $187,067 | $63,641 | $123,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map