192 Beatrice St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,145,000 - $2,232,981
4
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$2,240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Beatrice St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,190,745, approximately $2,240 per square foot. 192 Beatrice St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Densing Teresita
Bought by
Densing Teresita P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Densing Teresita P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $104,377 | $26,996 | $77,381 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $102,331 | $26,467 | $75,864 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $100,326 | $25,949 | $74,377 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $98,360 | $25,441 | $72,919 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $96,433 | $24,943 | $71,490 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $95,445 | $24,688 | $70,757 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $93,574 | $24,204 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $91,740 | $23,730 | $68,010 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $89,942 | $23,265 | $66,677 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $88,179 | $22,809 | $65,370 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $86,856 | $22,467 | $64,389 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $85,155 | $22,027 | $63,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map