192 Bell Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $434,004 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Bell Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $488,001, approximately $235 per square foot. 192 Bell Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1985
Sold by
Plumb & Square Inc
Bought by
Whelan Melvin J and Whelan Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
12.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1984
Sold by
Kerr William R
Bought by
Plumb & Square Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1983
Sold by
Lockard K Wayne
Bought by
Kerr William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Melvin J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Plumb & Square Inc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Kerr William R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whelan Melvin J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $296,100 | $120,000 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $292,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $289,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $286,400 | $120,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $286,400 | $120,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $286,400 | $120,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map