192 Britton St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Britton St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $295,562, approximately $329 per square foot. 192 Britton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Kloss Donald E
Bought by
Beauchemin Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchemin Robert F | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchemin Robert F | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Beauchemin Robert F | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Beauchemin Robert F | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Beauchemin Robert F | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $221,400 | $110,900 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $216,000 | $108,700 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $195,900 | $98,800 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $168,100 | $85,900 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $154,000 | $78,100 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $151,400 | $80,200 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $146,600 | $80,200 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $134,200 | $76,300 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $131,400 | $70,100 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $128,400 | $70,100 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $133,900 | $70,100 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $133,900 | $70,100 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map